Home
 
Bonspiels
 
Leagues
 
Members
 
Calendar
 
Contact
 
History
 
Facebook
 
Photos
 

 

 

 

 

 

2014 Club Nationals

Click here for a printable PDF of the schedule and draw sheet

Live Scoring from CurlZone

http://www.tesn.us/2014-usa-curling-club-nationals.html

2014 Men's & Women's Club Championships, Two Harbors, MN, Feb. 15-22
 
    2x10 team round-robin, 4 sheets. v140207
    Team listed first throws dark handles in all games.
    Team listed first practices first  EXCEPT games marked
    with an asterisk flip for choice of practice time.
F 5:00pm Practice, Group 1 MI, MA, OR, CO  
F 6:30pm Practice, Group 2 AZ, OH, CA, AK  
F 8:00pm Practice, Group 3 IL, ND, ND2, MD  
S 9:00am Practice, Group 4 MN2, WA, MN, WI  
S 10:00am Team Meeting      
S 10:45am Practice, Group 5 MN1, ND1, WI, WA  
S 1:00pm Opening Ceremonies    
      S1 S2 S3 S4
S 3 D1 ND v AK* MN v OR* WA v CO* WI v MI*
S 7 D2 IL v MA* ND1 v OH* MN1 v CA* WI v MD*
Sn 8 D3 MN2 v ND2* WA v AZ* MI v MN WA v OR
Sn 12 D4 MN1 v OH ND1 v MD IL v AK MA v WI
Sn 4 D5 AZ v WI CO v ND WA v ND2 MN2 v CA
Sn 8 D6 MI v OR AK v WI WA v MA MD v OH
M 8 D7   WI v ND2 MN v CO ND v IL
M 12 D8 CA v ND1 MI v WA AZ v MN1 WA v MN2
M 4 D9 OR v CO ND v MA WI v IL AK v MN
M 8 D10 MD v MN1 MN2 v AZ OH v CA ND1 v ND2
T 8 D11 ND v MI IL v CO WI v WA OR v MA
T 12 D12 MN v WI WA v AK MN2 v MD OH v AZ
T 4 D13 WI v ND1 MA v MI MN1 v ND2 CA v WA
T 8 D14 CO v AK MN v IL OR v WI ND v WA
W 8 D15 ND2 v CA MD v AZ WI v OH
W 12 D16 IL v WA MN1 v MN2 WA v ND1 MA v MN
W 4 D17 WI v CO OR v ND AK v MI ND2 v MD
W 8 D18 OH v MN2 AZ v ND1 CA v WI WA v MN1
Th 8 D19 MI v IL WI v WA CO v MA MN v ND
Th 12 D20 MD v WA MN1 v WI ND1 v MN2 AZ v CA
Th 4 D21 WA v MN AK v OR ND2 v OH CO v MI
Th 8 D22 MN2 v WI CA v MD WI v ND ND1 v MN1
F 8 D23 ND2 v AZ OH v WA MA v AK IL v OR
F 12 TB        
F 4 TB        
F 8 Semifinal      
S 1:30 Final      
S 6:30 Closing Banquet      
        Seeding  
      1 WA - Larway MN1 - O'Leary
      2 MN - Stolt ND1 - Bohlman
      3 WI - Day WI - Karst  
      4 IL - Wright WA - Konno  
      5 ND - Pengilly MN2 - Kraus  
      6 AK - Flippo ND2 - Podoll  
      7 MI - Roberts MD - Drummie
      8 MA - Bialek AZ - Heuermann
      9 OR - Smoltz OH - Paine  
      10 CO - Moir CA - Walsh  
 
Copyright 2012 Two Harbors Curling Club